55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55467
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Bamanhat»/BXT
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    233km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55468
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55467/ Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Bamanhat». The total distance covered by the train is 233km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55467/ Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 07:15 origin 0
Gulma(GLMA) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 08:54 08:55 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Carron(CRX) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Mujnai(MJE) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Garopara(GRU) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Alipur Duar Court(APDC) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Alipur Duar(APD) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Baneswar(BSW) 13:27 13:28 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 13:42 13:47 5 0
COOCHBEHAR (COB) 13:57 13:58 1 0
DWT(DWT) 14:12 14:13 1 0
VTG(VTG) 14:20 14:21 1 0
DCH(DCH) 14:32 14:33 1 0
DHH(DHH) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Falimari(FLM) 14:50 14:51 1 0
New Gitaldaha Junction(NGTG) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Abutara Halt(ABW) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Bamanhat»(BXT) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) 55467 Siliguri Junction 07:15 Bamanhat» 15:40 Daily
Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) 15467 Siliguri Junction 07:00 Bamanhat» 13:40 Daily
Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) 55767 Siliguri Junction 07:15 Bamanhat» 15:40 Daily
Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU 75717 Siliguri Junction 16:00 Bamanhat» 22:00 Daily
Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special 05467 Siliguri Junction 06:45 Bamanhat» 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55467.

  • How many days in a week 55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Alipur Duar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Siliguri Junction to Bamanhat». It departs from Siliguri Junction at 07:15 and reaches Bamanhat»/BXT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55467 ?
  • 55467 arrives on platform number at Siliguri Junction and at platform number 1 at Bamanhat».

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 233km between Siliguri Junction and Bamanhat».

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bamanhat» at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)