55465 Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55465
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Bamanhat»/BXT
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    72km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55466
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

55465/ Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Bamanhat». The total distance covered by the train is 72km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55465/ Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 06:15 origin 0
Alipur Duar Court(APDC) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Alipur Duar(APD) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Baneswar(BSW) 06:45 06:46 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 07:00 07:05 5 0
COOCHBEHAR (COB) 07:15 07:16 1 0
DWT(DWT) 07:30 07:31 1 0
VTG(VTG) 07:38 07:39 1 0
DCH(DCH) 07:50 07:51 1 0
DHH(DHH) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Falimari(FLM) 08:09 08:10 1 0
New Gitaldaha Junction(NGTG) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Abutara Halt(ABW) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Bamanhat»(BXT) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) 55465 Alipur Duar Junction 06:15 Bamanhat» 08:50 Daily
Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) 55765 Alipur Duar Junction 06:15 Bamanhat» 08:50 Daily
Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger Special 05465 Alipur Duar Junction 06:20 Bamanhat» 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55465.

  • How many days in a week 55465 Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55465 Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55465 Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55465 Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Bamanhat». It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 06:15 and reaches Bamanhat»/BXT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55465 ?
  • 55465 arrives on platform number at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number 1 at Bamanhat».

  • What is the travel route and time of Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 72km between Alipur Duar Junction and Bamanhat».

  • What is the last station of Alipurduar - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bamanhat» at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17623/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express (Via Ahmedabad) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)