55362 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55362
  • Source
    Pilibhit Junction/PBE
  • Destination
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55361
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

55362/ Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pilibhit Junction and Bareilly City. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55362/ Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) origin 07:20 origin 0
Laluri Khera(LUA) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Shahi(SSC) 07:37 07:39 2 0
BIJAURIA(BJV) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Sethal(STH) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Dibnapur(DBNR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Bareilly City(BC) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pilibhit - Bareilly City DEMU 75306 Pilibhit Junction 21:35 Bareilly City 23:20 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special 06942 Pilibhit Junction 10:05 Bareilly City 11:50 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55362 Pilibhit Junction 07:20 Bareilly City 09:15 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55366 Pilibhit Junction 14:40 Bareilly City 16:45 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55364 Pilibhit Junction 09:05 Bareilly City 11:35 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special 05330 Pilibhit Junction 10:05 Bareilly City 11:50 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55368 Pilibhit Junction 18:20 Bareilly City 20:20 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City DEMU 55370 Pilibhit Junction 21:35 Bareilly City 23:20 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved) 05386 Pilibhit Junction 07:20 Bareilly City 09:00 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special 05340 Pilibhit Junction 15:05 Bareilly City 16:50 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved) 146NR Pilibhit Junction 07:20 Bareilly City 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55362.

  • How many days in a week 55362 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55362 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55362 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55362 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Shahi, BIJAURIA, Sethal, Bhojipura Junction, Izzatnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Pilibhit Junction to Bareilly City. It departs from Pilibhit Junction at 07:20 and reaches Bareilly City/BC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55362 ?
  • 55362 arrives on platform number 1 at Pilibhit Junction and at platform number 4 at Bareilly City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 56km between Pilibhit Junction and Bareilly City.

  • What is the last station of Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly City at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18426/ DURG PURI EXP run from Durg Jn to Puri. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ PURI SBP INT EXP run from Puri to Sambalpur Jn. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)