55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55346
  • Source
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55345
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55346/ Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly City and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55346/ Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly City(BC) origin 10:00 origin 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 10:12 10:15 3 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Bamiana(BMY) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Kartauli(KRTL) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Ghatpuri(GTP) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Mallannagar(MQW) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Budaun(BEM) 11:36 11:40 4 0
Sheikhupur(SKW) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Ujhani(UJH) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Bitroi(BTRI) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Kachhla Halt(KCU) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Manpur Nagaria(MPG) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Gangagarh Halt(GGG) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Kasganj City(KJC) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55360 Bareilly City 20:45 Kasganj Junction 23:45 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55346 Bareilly City 10:00 Kasganj Junction 13:30 Daily
Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55358 Bareilly City 17:10 Kasganj Junction 20:35 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55356 Bareilly City 13:00 Kasganj Junction 16:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22991/ Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)