55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55346
  • Source
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55345
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55346/ Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly City and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55346/ Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly City(BC) origin 10:00 origin 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 10:12 10:15 3 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Bamiana(BMY) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Kartauli(KRTL) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Ghatpuri(GTP) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Mallannagar(MQW) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Budaun(BEM) 11:36 11:40 4 0
Sheikhupur(SKW) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Ujhani(UJH) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Bitroi(BTRI) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Kachhla Halt(KCU) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Manpur Nagaria(MPG) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Gangagarh Halt(GGG) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Kasganj City(KJC) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 3008A-Slip Bareilly City 17:10 Kasganj Junction 20:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05338 Bareilly City 17:10 Kasganj Junction 20:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55360 Bareilly City 20:45 Kasganj Junction 23:45 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55344 Bareilly City 07:30 Kasganj Junction 11:00 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55346 Bareilly City 10:00 Kasganj Junction 13:30 Daily
Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55358 Bareilly City 17:10 Kasganj Junction 20:35 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55356 Bareilly City 13:00 Kasganj Junction 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55346.

  • How many days in a week 55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55346 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 4m at Budaun,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bareilly City to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Bareilly City at 10:00 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55346 ?
  • 55346 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Bareilly City and at platform number 2 at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 106km between Bareilly City and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09813/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
09191/ Bandra Terminus - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special run from Bandra Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
08240/ Shivnath Express Special run from Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06241/ KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)