55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55326
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55325
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class

55326/ Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55326/ Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 14:50 origin 0
Badhari Kalan(BHK) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Garkha(GRAK) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Patiali(PTI) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Narthar(NHX) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Ballupur(BAPR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Rudain(RDN) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Kampil Road(KXF) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Bhatasa(BHTS) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Shukarullahpur(SHX) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Harsingpur Goba(HSY) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 17:32 17:37 5 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 18:01 18:02 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 18:30 18:31 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Utripura(UTP) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Amausi(AMS) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Manak Nagar(MKG) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 01:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55326 Kasganj Junction 14:50 Lucknow Junction NER 01:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)