55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55325
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55326
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class

55325/ Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55325/ Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 04:30 origin 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:35 06:43 8 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 07:00 07:30 30 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Utripura(UTP) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 10:00 10:01 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 10:33 10:34 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Harsingpur Goba(HSY) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Shukarullahpur(SHX) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Bhatasa(BHTS) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Kampil Road(KXF) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Rudain(RDN) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Ballupur(BAPR) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Narthar(NHX) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Patiali(PTI) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Garkha(GRAK) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Badhari Kalan(BHK) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55325 Lucknow Junction NER 04:30 Kasganj Junction 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55325.

  • How many days in a week 55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 30m at Kanpur Anwarganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 04:30 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55325 ?
  • 55325 arrives on platform number 1 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 2 at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 319km between Lucknow Junction NER and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains