55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55325
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55326
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class

55325/ Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55325/ Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 04:30 origin 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:35 06:43 8 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 07:00 07:30 30 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Utripura(UTP) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 10:00 10:01 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 10:33 10:34 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Harsingpur Goba(HSY) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Shukarullahpur(SHX) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Bhatasa(BHTS) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Kampil Road(KXF) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Rudain(RDN) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Ballupur(BAPR) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Narthar(NHX) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Patiali(PTI) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Garkha(GRAK) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Badhari Kalan(BHK) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55325 Lucknow Junction NER 04:30 Kasganj Junction 14:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)