55066 Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55066
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Lakhimpur/LMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55065
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55066/ Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Lakhimpur. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55066/ Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 18:40 origin 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 19:00 19:02 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Bakshi Ka Talab(BKT) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Itaunja(IJ) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Ataria(AA) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Manwa(MANW) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Sidhauli(SD) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Suraincha(SUIA) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Kamlapur(KMP) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Barai Jalalpur(BJLP) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Khairabad Awadh(KB) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Bhurjiha Baragn(BUGN) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Jharekapur(JKP) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Parsehra Mal(PMM) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Hargaon(HA) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Oel(OEL) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Kadipur Sani Halt(KDPS) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Khiri Town(KITN) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Lakhimpur(LMP) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55066 Lucknow Junction NER 18:40 Lakhimpur 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55066.

  • How many days in a week 55066 Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55066 Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55066 Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55066 Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Sitapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Lakhimpur. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 18:40 and reaches Lakhimpur/LMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55066 ?
  • 55066 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Lakhimpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 135km between Lucknow Junction NER and Lakhimpur.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Lakhimpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lakhimpur at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)