55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55050
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Nakaha Jungle/JEA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    341km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55049
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class

55050/ Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Nakaha Jungle. The total distance covered by the train is 341km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55050/ Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 05:15 origin 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 05:33 05:35 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Malhaur(ML) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Safedabad(SFH) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Jahangirabad Raj(JBR) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Rafinagar(RFR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Bindaura(BUR) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Chowka Ghat(CKG) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Ghaghara Ghat(GHT) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Sarju(SUJ) 08:06 08:08 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Kasturi(KSR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Maijapur(MIR) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Kathola(KTHL) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Gonda Kachahri(GDK) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:35 10:55 80 0
Subhagpur(SUBR) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Intiyathok(ITE) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Bhawanipur Kalan(BWP) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Balrampur(BLP) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Gainjahwa(GAW) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Kauwapur(KPE) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Lakshmanpur Halt(LHNR) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Laiburwa Halt(LBW) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Gainsari Junction(GIR) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Trilokpur(TPB) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Barhni(BNY) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Chilhia(CIH) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Naugarh(NUH) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Lehra(LER) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) 55050 Lucknow Junction NER 05:15 Nakaha Jungle 18:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)