55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55049
  • Source
    Nakaha Jungle/JEA
  • Destination
    DaliGanj Junction/DAL
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    334km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55050
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class

55049/ Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nakaha Jungle and DaliGanj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 334km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55049/ Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) origin 22:50 origin 0
Maniram(MIM) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 00:02 00:07 5 1
Lehra(LER) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Uska Bazar(UB) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Naugarh(NUH) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Ahirauli(AHU) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Chilhia(CIH) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Parsa(PRZ) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Barhni(BNY) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Trilokpur(TPB) 02:12 02:13 1 1
Pachperwa(PPW) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Gainsari Junction(GIR) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Laiburwa Halt(LBW) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Lakshmanpur Halt(LHNR) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Kauwapur(KPE) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Gainjahwa(GAW) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Balrampur(BLP) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Bhawanipur Kalan(BWP) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Intiyathok(ITE) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Subhagpur(SUBR) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:00 05:35 35 1
Gonda Kachahri(GDK) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Kathola(KTHL) 05:52 05:53 1 1
Maijapur(MIR) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Kasturi(KSR) 06:07 06:08 1 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Sarju(SUJ) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Ghaghara Ghat(GHT) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Chowka Ghat(CKG) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Bindaura(BUR) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Rafinagar(RFR) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Jahangirabad Raj(JBR) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Safedabad(SFH) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Jugaur(JRR) 08:12 08:13 1 1
Malhaur(ML) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 08:46 08:48 2 1
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55049 Nakaha Jungle 22:50 DaliGanj Junction 09:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)