55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55049
  • Source
    Nakaha Jungle/JEA
  • Destination
    DaliGanj Junction/DAL
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    334km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55032
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class

55049/ Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nakaha Jungle and DaliGanj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 334km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55049/ Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) origin 22:50 origin 0
Maniram(MIM) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 00:02 00:07 5 1
Lehra(LER) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Uska Bazar(UB) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Naugarh(NUH) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Ahirauli(AHU) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Chilhia(CIH) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Parsa(PRZ) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Barhni(BNY) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Trilokpur(TPB) 02:12 02:13 1 1
Pachperwa(PPW) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Gainsari Junction(GIR) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Laiburwa Halt(LBW) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Lakshmanpur Halt(LHNR) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Kauwapur(KPE) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Gainjahwa(GAW) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Balrampur(BLP) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Bhawanipur Kalan(BWP) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Intiyathok(ITE) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Subhagpur(SUBR) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:00 05:35 35 1
Gonda Kachahri(GDK) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Kathola(KTHL) 05:52 05:53 1 1
Maijapur(MIR) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Kasturi(KSR) 06:07 06:08 1 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Sarju(SUJ) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Ghaghara Ghat(GHT) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Chowka Ghat(CKG) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Bindaura(BUR) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Rafinagar(RFR) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Jahangirabad Raj(JBR) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Safedabad(SFH) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Jugaur(JRR) 08:12 08:13 1 1
Malhaur(ML) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 08:46 08:48 2 1
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55049 Nakaha Jungle 22:50 DaliGanj Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55049.

  • How many days in a week 55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 35m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nakaha Jungle to DaliGanj Junction. It departs from Nakaha Jungle at 22:50 and reaches DaliGanj Junction/DAL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55049 ?
  • 55049 arrives on platform number at Nakaha Jungle and at platform number at DaliGanj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 334km between Nakaha Jungle and DaliGanj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DaliGanj Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14796/ Ekta Express (UnReserved) run from Kalka to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)