55046 Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55046
  • Source
    Shahjahanpur/SPN
  • Destination
    Sitapur/STP
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55045
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

55046/ Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shahjahanpur and Sitapur. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55046/ Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shahjahanpur(SPN) origin 14:45 origin 0
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt(SXK) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bartara(BRTA) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Unchaulia(UCH) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Jung Bahadurganj(JBG) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Jahanikhera(JKH) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Neri(NERI) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Maholi(MAHO) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Hempur(HMP) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 17:17 17:22 5 0
Sitapur Cutchery(STRK) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Sitapur(STP) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55046 Shahjahanpur 14:45 Sitapur 17:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55046.

  • How many days in a week 55046 Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55046 Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55046 Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55046 Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Sitapur City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shahjahanpur to Sitapur. It departs from Shahjahanpur at 14:45 and reaches Sitapur/STP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55046 ?
  • 55046 arrives on platform number 4 at Shahjahanpur and at platform number at Sitapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 91km between Shahjahanpur and Sitapur.

  • What is the last station of Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitapur at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains