55045 Sitapur Jn. - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitapur Jn. - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55045
  • Source
    Sitapur/STP
  • Destination
    Shahjahanpur/SPN
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55046
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

55045/ Sitapur Jn. - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitapur and Shahjahanpur. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55045/ Sitapur Jn. - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitapur(STP) origin 09:30 origin 0
Sitapur Cutchery(STRK) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 09:50 10:00 10 0
Hempur(HMP) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Maholi(MAHO) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Neri(NERI) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 10:47 10:49 2 0
Jahanikhera(JKH) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Jung Bahadurganj(JBG) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Unchaulia(UCH) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Bartara(BRTA) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt(SXK) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitapur Jn. - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55045 Sitapur 09:30 Shahjahanpur 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sitapur Jn. - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55045.

  • How many days in a week 55045 Sitapur Jn. - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55045 Sitapur Jn. - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55045 Sitapur Jn. - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55045 Sitapur Jn. - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Sitapur City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sitapur Jn. - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sitapur to Shahjahanpur. It departs from Sitapur at 09:30 and reaches Shahjahanpur/SPN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55045 ?
  • 55045 arrives on platform number at Sitapur and at platform number 4 at Shahjahanpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sitapur Jn. - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 91km between Sitapur and Shahjahanpur.

  • What is the last station of Sitapur Jn. - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shahjahanpur at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains