54810 Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54810
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    542km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54809
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class
    2S

54810/ Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 542km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54810/ Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 23:10 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Banar(BNO) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Jajiwal(JWL) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Asaranada(AAS) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Sathin Road(SWF) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Umed(UMED) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Kharia Khangarh(KXG) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Gotan(GOTN) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Jogi Magra(JOM) 01:20 01:21 1 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Kheduli(KQW) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Ren(REN) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Jalsu(JAC) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 03:48 05:00 72 1
Kiroda(KRC) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Khatu(KHTU) 05:25 05:26 1 1
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Pirwa(PW) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 05:53 05:54 1 1
Marwar Balia(MBSK) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Didwana(DIA) 06:17 06:18 1 1
Sanvrad(SVO) 06:32 06:33 1 1
Balsamand(BLSD) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Ladnun(LAU) 06:55 06:58 3 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 07:19 07:22 3 1
Talchhapar(TLC) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Parhihara(PIH) 07:47 07:48 1 1
Loha(LOHA) 07:58 07:59 1 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Molisar(MIO) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 09:01 09:02 1 1
Juharpura(JOH) 09:07 09:08 1 1
Depalsar(DEP) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Aslu(ASLU) 09:52 09:53 1 1
Sirsala(SRSL) 10:02 10:03 1 1
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Hadyal(HYL) 10:23 10:24 1 1
Dokwa(DKWA) 10:32 10:33 1 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 10:53 11:08 15 1
KDHN(KDHN) 11:17 11:18 1 1
HR(HR) 11:24 11:25 1 1
BWBN(BWBN) 11:33 11:34 1 1
GLKN(GLKN) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Rampura Beri(RMB) 11:45 11:47 2 1
PVZ(PVZ) 11:56 11:58 2 1
KLSP(KLSP) 12:04 12:05 1 1
LOHARU(LHU) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Sohansra(SAWN) 12:26 12:27 1 1
Satnali(STNL) 12:36 12:38 2 1
NWN(NWN) 12:45 12:46 1 1
NDRT(NDRT) 12:52 12:53 1 1
ZP(ZP) 13:01 13:02 1 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 13:09 13:11 2 1
Bojawas(BJWS) 13:22 13:23 1 1
GRKA(GRKA) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 13:36 13:37 1 1
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54810 Jodhpur Junction 23:10 Rewari Junction 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54810.

  • How many days in a week 54810 Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54810 Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54810 Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54810 Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) train is 72m at Degana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 23:10 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54810 ?
  • 54810 arrives on platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 8 at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 542km between Jodhpur Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains