54782 Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54782
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    300km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54781
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

54782/ Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 300km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54782/ Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 09:15 origin 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Sui(SUI) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 11:59 12:01 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Satrod(STD) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 13:29 13:31 2 0
Mehuwala Halt(MHUL) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Ding(DING) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Jodhka(JOK) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Raman(RMN) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54782 Rewari Junction 09:15 Bathinda Junction 16:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54782.

  • How many days in a week 54782 Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54782 Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54782 Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54782 Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Sirsa,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rewari Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 09:15 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54782 ?
  • 54782 arrives on platform number 8 at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 300km between Rewari Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains