54782 Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54782
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    300km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54781
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

54782/ Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 300km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54782/ Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 09:15 origin 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Sui(SUI) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 11:59 12:01 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Satrod(STD) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 13:29 13:31 2 0
Mehuwala Halt(MHUL) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Ding(DING) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Jodhka(JOK) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Raman(RMN) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) 54782 Rewari Junction 09:15 Bathinda Junction 16:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18426/ Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express run from Durg Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18238/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18213/ Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express run from Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17652/ Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) run from Kacheguda to Chengalpattu Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)