54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54764
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Sadulpur Junction/SDLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54763
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

54764/ Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Sadulpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54764/ Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 05:00 origin 0
Banwali(BWC) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Budhsinghwala(BDSW) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Dholipal(DPK) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 06:10 06:35 25 0
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Sherekan(SRKN) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Salemgarhmasani(SJSM) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Tibi(TIBI) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Tulwara Jhil(TLI) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Ellenabad(ENB) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Surera(SURR) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Khinaniyan(KNNA) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Bhukarka(BKKA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Nohar(NHR) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Diplana(DPLN) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Sri Ramgarh Halt(SHRG) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Gogameri(GAMI) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Kalana(KALN) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Anupshahr(AUS) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Sidmukh(SDMK) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Hansiawas(HSWS) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Narwasi(NRWI) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Paharsar(PRSR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special 04764 Shri Ganganagar Junction 05:00 Sadulpur Junction 10:30 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54764 Shri Ganganagar Junction 05:00 Sadulpur Junction 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54764.

  • How many days in a week 54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Sadulpur Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 05:00 and reaches Sadulpur Junction/SDLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54764 ?
  • 54764 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Sadulpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 245km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Sadulpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sadulpur Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)