54764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54764
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Sadulpur Junction/SDLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54763
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

54764/ Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Sadulpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54764/ Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 05:00 origin 0
Banwali(BWC) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Budhsinghwala(BDSW) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Dholipal(DPK) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 06:10 06:35 25 0
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Sherekan(SRKN) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Salemgarhmasani(SJSM) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Tibi(TIBI) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Tulwara Jhil(TLI) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Ellenabad(ENB) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Surera(SURR) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Khinaniyan(KNNA) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Bhukarka(BKKA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Nohar(NHR) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Diplana(DPLN) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Sri Ramgarh Halt(SHRG) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Gogameri(GAMI) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Kalana(KALN) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Anupshahr(AUS) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Sidmukh(SDMK) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Hansiawas(HSWS) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Narwasi(NRWI) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Paharsar(PRSR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54764 Shri Ganganagar Junction 05:00 Sadulpur Junction 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)