54704 Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger
  • Number
    54704
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    600km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54704/ Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 600km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54704/ Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 14:35 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Banar(BNO) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Jajiwal(JWL) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Asaranada(AAS) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Sathin Road(SWF) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Umed(UMED) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Kharia Khangarh(KXG) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Gotan(GOTN) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Jogi Magra(JOM) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Marwar Chhapri(MCPE) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Deswal(DSL) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Khajwana(KJW) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Nagaur(NGO) 18:14 18:19 5 0
Badwasi(BWS) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Alai(ALAI) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Shri Balaji(SBLJ) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Chilo(CLO) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Nokha(NOK) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Surpura(SPO) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Palana(PAE) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Udramsar(UMS) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Kanasar(KNSR) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Jamsar(JMS) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Jagdevwala(JDL) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Dhirera(DHRR) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Dalmera(DLC) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Nathwana(NTZ) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Malkisar(MLC) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Arjansar(AS) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Rajiyasar(RJS) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Biradhwal(BDWL) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Rangmahal(RMH) 01:25 01:27 2 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Dabli Rathan(DBI) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Manaksar(MNSR) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Dhaban(DABN) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Birang Khera(BMK) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Pathrala(PTRL) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Bagwali(BWB) 03:48 03:49 1 1
Sangat(SGF) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Gursar Shnewala(GSW) 04:08 04:09 1 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger 54704 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Bathinda Junction 05:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger ?
  • Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger Train Number is 54704.

  • How many days in a week 54704 Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger runs ?
  • 54704 Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54704 Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54704 Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger train is 10m at Bikaner Junction, Suratgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger ?
  • Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger runs between Jodhpur Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 14:35 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54704 ?
  • 54704 arrives on platform number 5 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger?
  • Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 600km between Jodhpur Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12859/ Gitanjali Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12042/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of 05:12 and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Okha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)