54703 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express)
  • Number
    54703
  • Source
    Abohar Junction/ABS
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    673km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54703/ Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Abohar Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 673km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54703/ Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express) has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Abohar Junction(ABS) origin 19:10 origin 0
Pakki(PKK) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Malout(MOT) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Bulluana(BHX) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 21:00 21:20 20 0
Gursar Shnewala(GSW) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Sangat(SGF) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Bagwali(BWB) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Birang Khera(BMK) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Dhaban(DABN) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Manaksar(MNSR) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Dabli Rathan(DBI) 23:51 23:53 2 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Rangmahal(RMH) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Biradhwal(BDWL) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Rajiyasar(RJS) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Arjansar(AS) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Malkisar(MLC) 02:06 02:07 1 1
Nathwana(NTZ) 02:17 02:18 1 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 02:28 02:29 1 1
Dalmera(DLC) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Dhirera(DHRR) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Jagdevwala(JDL) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Jamsar(JMS) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Kanasar(KNSR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 04:35 06:20 105 1
Udramsar(UMS) 06:31 06:32 1 1
Palana(PAE) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Surpura(SPO) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Nokha(NOK) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Chilo(CLO) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Shri Balaji(SBLJ) 07:51 07:52 1 1
Alai(ALAI) 08:03 08:04 1 1
Badwasi(BWS) 08:12 08:13 1 1
Nagaur(NGO) 08:27 08:32 5 1
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 08:45 08:46 1 1
Khajwana(KJW) 09:03 09:04 1 1
Deswal(DSL) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Marwar Chhapri(MCPE) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 10:27 10:32 5 1
Jogi Magra(JOM) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Gotan(GOTN) 10:59 11:01 2 1
Kharia Khangarh(KXG) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Umed(UMED) 11:25 11:26 1 1
Sathin Road(SWF) 11:36 11:37 1 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 11:55 11:56 1 1
Asaranada(AAS) 12:05 12:06 1 1
Jajiwal(JWL) 12:15 12:16 1 1
Banar(BNO) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express) 54703 Abohar Junction 19:10 Jodhpur Junction 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express) ?
  • Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express) Train Number is 54703.

  • How many days in a week 54703 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express) runs ?
  • 54703 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54703 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54703 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express) train is 105m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express) ?
  • Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express) runs between Abohar Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Abohar Junction at 19:10 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54703 ?
  • 54703 arrives on platform number 1 at Abohar Junction and at platform number 5 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express)?
  • Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express) took 18h 20m to cover total distance of 673km between Abohar Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger (Cancer Express) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20817/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
15928/ New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express run from New Tinsukia Junction to Rangiya Junction. Depart time of 05:47 and arrival time of 19:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12076/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kozhikode Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12015/ New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Daurai. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 13:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)