54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Amritsar Passenger
  • Number
    54601
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    346km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54602
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54601/ Hisar - Amritsar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 346km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54601/ Hisar - Amritsar Passenger has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 00:50 origin 0
Raipur Haryana Junction(RPHR) 00:56 00:57 1 0
Dhansu(DNX) 01:04 01:05 1 0
Barwala(BXC) 01:20 01:22 2 0
Uklana(UKN) 01:34 01:36 2 0
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 01:53 01:55 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 02:30 02:40 10 0
Gurnay(GRN) 02:46 02:48 2 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 02:58 03:00 2 0
Chhajli(CJL) 03:18 03:20 2 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 03:55 03:57 2 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 04:08 04:09 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:20 04:25 5 0
Himmatana(HMI) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Malerkotla(MET) 04:42 04:44 2 0
Kup(KUP) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 05:05 05:07 2 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 05:16 05:18 2 0
Gill(GILL) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:00 06:10 10 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Goraya(GRY) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Chiheru(CEU) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Hamira(HMR) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Baba Bakala Raiya Halt(BBKR) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Butari(BTR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Tangra(TRA) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Jandiala(JNL) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Mananwala(MOW) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Amritsar Passenger 54601 Hisar Junction 00:50 Amritsar Junction 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99836/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99831/ Lonavala Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96658/ TTL6 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96656/ TL66 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96520/ AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)