54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Amritsar Passenger
  • Number
    54601
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    346km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54602
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54601/ Hisar - Amritsar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 346km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54601/ Hisar - Amritsar Passenger has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 00:40 origin 0
Dhansu(DNX) 00:54 00:55 1 0
Barwala(BXC) 01:11 01:12 1 0
Uklana(UKN) 01:25 01:27 2 0
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 02:00 02:02 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 02:22 02:28 6 0
Gurnay(GRN) 02:35 02:36 1 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 02:46 02:48 2 0
Chhajli(CJL) 03:01 03:03 2 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 03:13 03:15 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 03:35 03:37 2 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 03:46 03:48 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:00 04:10 10 0
Himmatana(HMI) 04:18 04:20 2 0
Malerkotla(MET) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Kup(KUP) 04:40 04:42 2 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 04:52 04:54 2 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Gill(GILL) 05:20 05:22 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:00 06:10 10 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Goraya(GRY) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Chiheru(CEU) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Hamira(HMR) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Butari(BTR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Tangra(TRA) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Jandiala(JNL) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Mananwala(MOW) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Amritsar Passenger 54601 Hisar Junction 00:40 Amritsar Junction 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)