54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Amritsar Passenger
  • Number
    54601
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    346km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54602
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54601/ Hisar - Amritsar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 346km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54601/ Hisar - Amritsar Passenger has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 00:40 origin 0
Dhansu(DNX) 00:54 00:55 1 0
Barwala(BXC) 01:11 01:12 1 0
Uklana(UKN) 01:25 01:27 2 0
Jamalpur Shaikhan(JPS) 02:00 02:02 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 02:22 02:28 6 0
Gurnay(GRN) 02:35 02:36 1 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 02:46 02:48 2 0
Chhajli(CJL) 03:01 03:03 2 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 03:13 03:15 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 03:35 03:37 2 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 03:46 03:48 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:00 04:10 10 0
Himmatana(HMI) 04:18 04:20 2 0
Malerkotla(MET) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Kup(KUP) 04:40 04:42 2 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 04:52 04:54 2 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Gill(GILL) 05:20 05:22 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:00 06:10 10 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Goraya(GRY) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Chiheru(CEU) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Hamira(HMR) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Butari(BTR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Tangra(TRA) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Jandiala(JNL) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Mananwala(MOW) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Amritsar Passenger 54601 Hisar Junction 00:40 Amritsar Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Amritsar Passenger ?
  • Hisar - Amritsar Passenger Train Number is 54601.

  • How many days in a week 54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger runs ?
  • 54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger train is 10m at Dhuri Junction, Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Amritsar Passenger ?
  • Hisar - Amritsar Passenger runs between Hisar Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 00:40 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54601 ?
  • 54601 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Hisar Junction and at platform number 4 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Amritsar Passenger?
  • Hisar - Amritsar Passenger took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 346km between Hisar Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Amritsar Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains