Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 54601/

Check the current running status of 54601/Hisar - Amritsar Passenger which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

54601 / Hisar - Amritsar Passenger( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hisar Junction,HSR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 22 Jan 2020 20:58
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hisar Junction (HSR)

origin

00:40

-

-

1

N.A

Dhansu (DNX)

00:54

00:55

1

-

1

N.A

Barwala (BXC)

01:11

01:12

1

-

1

N.A

Uklana (UKN)

01:25

01:27

2

-

1

N.A

Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS)

02:00

02:02

2

-

1

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

02:22

02:28

6

-

1

N.A

Gurnay (GRN)

02:35

02:36

1

-

1

N.A

Lehra Gaga (LHA)

02:46

02:48

2

-

1

N.A

Chhajli (CJL)

03:01

03:03

2

-

1

N.A

Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)

03:13

03:15

2

-

1

N.A

Sangrur (SAG)

03:35

03:37

2

-

1

N.A

Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS)

03:46

03:48

2

-

1

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

04:00

04:10

10

-

1

N.A

Himmatana (HMI)

04:18

04:20

2

-

1

N.A

Malerkotla (MET)

04:28

04:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kup (KUP)

04:40

04:42

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmedgarh (AHH)

04:52

04:54

2

-

1

N.A

Kila Raipur (QRP)

05:03

05:05

2

-

1

N.A

Gill (GILL)

05:20

05:22

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:00

06:10

10

-

1

N.A

Ladhowal (LDW)

06:20

06:21

1

-

1

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

06:27

06:28

1

-

1

N.A

Goraya (GRY)

06:40

06:41

1

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

06:50

06:52

2

-

1

N.A

Chiheru (CEU)

07:01

07:02

1

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

07:16

07:18

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:30

07:35

5

-

1

N.A

Sura Nussi (SRX)

07:44

07:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kartarpur (KRE)

07:52

07:54

2

-

1

N.A

Hamira (HMR)

08:02

08:03

1

-

1

N.A

Dhilwan (DIW)

08:13

08:14

1

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

08:18

08:20

2

-

1

N.A

Butari (BTR)

08:34

08:35

1

-

1

N.A

Tangra (TRA)

08:42

08:44

2

-

1

N.A

Jandiala (JNL)

08:51

08:53

2

-

1

N.A

Mananwala (MOW)

09:06

09:07

1

-

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

10:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)(12296) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at 20:10 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)(13050) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 18:10 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 286 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)(12592) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Gorakhpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalka - Barmer Express(14887) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Before Arrived Barmer -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express(12175) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:46 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Gwalior Junction 235 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT)(14312) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)(13237) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 461 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vizag Steel Samta Express(12807) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 215 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)(16520) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 17:34 on 2020-01-22 Reached its Destination Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Jolarpettai Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved)(22929) Departed from Bhilad(BLD) at 16:26 on 2020-01-22 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival