54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54541
  • Source
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54542
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

54541/ Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Meerut City Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54541/ Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Meerut City Junction(MTC) origin 05:25 origin 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 08:45 09:00 15 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 09:38 09:48 10 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Darazpur(DZP) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Barara(RAA) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Tandwal(TDW) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Kesri(KES) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54541 Meerut City Junction 05:25 Ambala Cantt. Junction 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14110/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)