54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54541
  • Source
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54542
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

54541/ Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Meerut City Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54541/ Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Meerut City Junction(MTC) origin 05:25 origin 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 08:45 09:00 15 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 09:38 09:48 10 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Darazpur(DZP) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Barara(RAA) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Tandwal(TDW) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Kesri(KES) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54541 Meerut City Junction 05:25 Ambala Cantt. Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54541.

  • How many days in a week 54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Meerut City Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Meerut City Junction at 05:25 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54541 ?
  • 54541 arrives on platform number 3 at Meerut City Junction and at platform number 6 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 195km between Meerut City Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains