54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54540
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    273km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54539
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

54540/ Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 273km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54540/ Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 15:10 origin 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Kesri(KES) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Barara(RAA) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 17:20 18:35 75 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Partapur(PRTP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 00:05 00:10 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) 54540 Ambala Cantt. Junction 15:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)