54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54540
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    273km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54539
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

54540/ Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 273km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54540/ Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 15:10 origin 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Kesri(KES) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Barara(RAA) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 17:20 18:35 75 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Partapur(PRTP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 00:05 00:10 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (Via - Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) 54540 Ambala Cantt. Junction 15:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12926/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12808/ Vizag Steel Samta Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:23. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12597/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:01. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)