54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54540
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    273km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54539
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

54540/ Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 273km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54540/ Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 15:10 origin 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Kesri(KES) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Barara(RAA) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 17:20 18:35 75 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Partapur(PRTP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 00:05 00:10 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved) 54540 Ambala Cantt. Junction 15:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54540.

  • How many days in a week 54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved) train is 75m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 15:10 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54540 ?
  • 54540 arrives on platform number 3 at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 273km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 01:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains