54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54539
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    273km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54540
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

54539/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 273km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54539/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 03:00 origin 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 03:20 03:30 10 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:50 04:20 30 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:13 05:15 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Partapur(PRTP) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:15 11:45 30 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 12:22 12:37 15 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Barara(RAA) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Tandwal(TDW) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Kesri(KES) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54539.

  • How many days in a week 54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train is 30m at Old Delhi Junction, Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03:00 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54539 ?
  • 54539 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 2 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 273km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains