54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (Via - Meerut cantt) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (Via - Meerut cantt) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54539
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    273km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54540
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

54539/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (Via - Meerut cantt) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 273km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54539/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (Via - Meerut cantt) (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 03:00 origin 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 03:20 03:30 10 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:50 04:20 30 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:13 05:15 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Partapur(PRTP) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:15 11:45 30 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 12:22 12:37 15 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Barara(RAA) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Tandwal(TDW) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Kesri(KES) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (Via - Meerut cantt) (UnReserved) 54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 14:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22133/ Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Solapur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)