54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (Via - Meerut cantt) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (Via - Meerut cantt) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54539
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    273km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54540
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

54539/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (Via - Meerut cantt) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 273km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54539/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (Via - Meerut cantt) (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 03:00 origin 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 03:20 03:30 10 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:50 04:20 30 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:13 05:15 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Partapur(PRTP) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:15 11:45 30 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 12:22 12:37 15 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Barara(RAA) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Tandwal(TDW) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Kesri(KES) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (Via - Meerut cantt) (UnReserved) 54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 14:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)