54521 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt)
  • Number
    54521
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    181km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64560
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

54521/ Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 181km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54521/ Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 13:20 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:15 14:17 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Partapur(PRTP) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) 64557 Old Delhi Junction 16:45 Saharanpur Junction 21:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) 64559 Old Delhi Junction 13:20 Saharanpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special 04401 Old Delhi Junction 07:45 Saharanpur Junction 13:00 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special 04403 Old Delhi Junction 16:45 Saharanpur Junction 21:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) 54473 Old Delhi Junction 18:15 Saharanpur Junction 00:01 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) 54521 Old Delhi Junction 13:20 Saharanpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special 04429 Old Delhi Junction 18:05 Saharanpur Junction 23:05 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU 74021 Old Delhi Junction 07:40 Saharanpur Junction 12:45 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51909 Old Delhi Junction 05:20 Saharanpur Junction 10:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special 04459 Old Delhi Junction 13:35 Saharanpur Junction 18:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51911 Old Delhi Junction 12:45 Saharanpur Junction 17:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) 51913 Old Delhi Junction 18:05 Saharanpur Junction 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) ?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) Train Number is 54521.

  • How many days in a week 54521 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) runs ?
  • 54521 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54521 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54521 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction, Meerut City Junction, Muzaffarnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) ?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 13:20 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54521 ?
  • 54521 arrives on platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 4 at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt)?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 181km between Old Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03105/ Sealdah - Ballia Special run from Sealdah to Ballia. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06627/ West Coast SF Special run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02790/ Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
07641/ Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02716/ Sachkhand Special run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 14:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)