54506 Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur)
  • Number
    54506
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64561
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

54506/ Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54506/ Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 06:00 origin 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Kesri(KES) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Barara(RAA) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 07:50 08:15 25 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 10:45 12:00 75 0
Partapur(PRTP) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 12:56 12:57 1 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur) 64562 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:00 Old Delhi Junction 14:50 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) 14522 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:40 Old Delhi Junction 11:30 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur) 54506 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:00 Old Delhi Junction 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur) ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur) Train Number is 54506.

  • How many days in a week 54506 Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur) runs ?
  • 54506 Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54506 Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54506 Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur) train is 75m at Meerut City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur) ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur) runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 06:00 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54506 ?
  • 54506 arrives on platform number 1 at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 12 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur)?
  • Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur) took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 263km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (Via Saharanpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains