54505 Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur)
  • Number
    54505
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64562
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

54505/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54505/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 11:25 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:15 12:17 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Partapur(PRTP) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 16:40 17:30 50 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Barara(RAA) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Kesri(KES) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur) 64561 Old Delhi Junction 11:25 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:20 Daily
Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur) 54505 Old Delhi Junction 11:25 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:20 Daily
Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) 14521 Old Delhi Junction 13:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur) ?
  • Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur) Train Number is 54505.

  • How many days in a week 54505 Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur) runs ?
  • 54505 Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54505 Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54505 Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur) train is 50m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur) ?
  • Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 11:25 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54505 ?
  • 54505 arrives on platform number 7 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 6 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur)?
  • Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur) took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 263km between Old Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via Saharanpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains