54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54414
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54413
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54414/ Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54414/ Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 07:05 origin 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Patli(PT) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Palam(PM) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Delhi DEMU 74004 Rewari Junction 05:30 Old Delhi Junction 08:15 Daily
Rewari - Delhi DMU 74002 Rewari Junction 17:00 Old Delhi Junction 19:35 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54086 Rewari Junction 11:10 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54416 Rewari Junction 13:10 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54414 Rewari Junction 07:05 Old Delhi Junction 09:40 Daily
Rewari - Delhi DMU 54418 Rewari Junction 17:00 Old Delhi Junction 19:35 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54420 Rewari Junction 19:25 Old Delhi Junction 22:20 Daily
Rewari - Delhi DEMU 54422 Rewari Junction 05:30 Old Delhi Junction 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54414.

  • How many days in a week 54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rewari Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 07:05 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54414 ?
  • 54414 arrives on platform number 2 at Rewari Junction and at platform number 18 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 82km between Rewari Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains