54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54414
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54413
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54414/ Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54414/ Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 07:05 origin 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Patli(PT) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Palam(PM) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Delhi DEMU 74004 Rewari Junction 05:30 Old Delhi Junction 08:15 Daily
Rewari - Delhi DMU 74002 Rewari Junction 17:00 Old Delhi Junction 19:35 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54086 Rewari Junction 11:10 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54416 Rewari Junction 13:10 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54414 Rewari Junction 07:05 Old Delhi Junction 09:40 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54420 Rewari Junction 19:25 Old Delhi Junction 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)