Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 54414 Rewari Delhi Passenger

Hope you interested to know more of the details of the daily running passenger train Rewari Delhi passenger train operating with train number 54414? Belonging to Northernrailway zone, 54414 Rewari Delhi passenger trains connects Rewari and Old delhi stations across India. The distance covered by the train in total is 82 km and the average running speed of the train is 39 km/hour and it takes about 2 hr 35 min to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 09 stations along with 16 halts and some of the prominent stoppages includes Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri,Khalilpur,Inchhapuri,Pataudi Road,Jataula Samphka,Taj Nagar,Patli , Garhi Harsaru, Basai Dhankot,Gurgaon, Bijwasan,Shahabad Mohamadpur,Palam and Delhi Cantt covering the state of New Delhi and Haryana.

As per the time table train leaves from Rewari (RE) at 07:05 am and reaches Old Delhi (DLI) in same day at 09:40 am with an average delay of 14 min. Rewari Delhi Passenger (Unreserved train 54414) runs with an ICF Rake and Considering the coaches, the train has 21 coaches that includes 02 SLR Coach long with 18 General coaches. In view of the average Fare charges for General coach passengers is just Rs 25/-. There is no pantry car services available inside the train and as per requirement, travellers can order fresh food from TravelKhana. Wishing for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 54414/Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)

Check the current running status of 54414/Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

54414 / Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Rewari Junction,RE
  • Start Date 13 Nov 2019
  • Last Updated 13 Nov 2019 12:23
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rewari Junction (RE)

origin

07:05

-

-

1

N.A

Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD)

07:13

07:14

1

-

1

N.A

Khalilpur (KIP)

07:19

07:20

1

-

1

N.A

Inchhapuri (IHP)

07:27

07:28

1

-

1

N.A

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

07:34

07:35

1

-

1

N.A

Jataula Jori Sampka (JSKA)

07:42

07:43

1

-

1

N.A

Taj Nagar (TNJR)

07:49

07:50

1

-

1

N.A

Patli (PT)

07:55

07:56

1

-

1

N.A

Garhi Harsaru Junction (GHH)

08:05

08:06

1

-

1

N.A

Basai Dhankot (BDXT)

08:13

08:14

1

-

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

08:18

08:20

2

-

1

N.A

Bijwasan (BWSN)

08:29

08:30

1

-

1

N.A

Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP)

08:35

08:36

1

-

1

N.A

Palam (PM)

08:41

08:42

1

-

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

08:47

08:49

2

-

1

N.A

Patel Nagar (PTNR)

09:01

09:02

1

-

1

N.A

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

09:11

09:12

1

-

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

09:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A