54328 Shahjahanpur - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shahjahanpur - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54328
  • Source
    Shahjahanpur/SPN
  • Destination
    Sitapur City Junction/SPC
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    87km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54327
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

54328/ Shahjahanpur - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shahjahanpur and Sitapur City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 87km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54328/ Shahjahanpur - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shahjahanpur(SPN) origin 07:05 origin 0
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt(SXK) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Bartara(BRTA) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Unchaulia(UCH) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Jung Bahadurganj(JBG) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Jahanikhera(JKH) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Neri(NERI) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Maholi(MAHO) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Hempur(HMP) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shahjahanpur - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) 54328 Shahjahanpur 07:05 Sitapur City Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shahjahanpur - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shahjahanpur - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54328.

  • How many days in a week 54328 Shahjahanpur - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54328 Shahjahanpur - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54328 Shahjahanpur - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54328 Shahjahanpur - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Roza Junction, Maingal Ganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Shahjahanpur - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shahjahanpur - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shahjahanpur to Sitapur City Junction. It departs from Shahjahanpur at 07:05 and reaches Sitapur City Junction/SPC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54328 ?
  • 54328 arrives on platform number 5 at Shahjahanpur and at platform number 2 at Sitapur City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shahjahanpur - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shahjahanpur - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 87km between Shahjahanpur and Sitapur City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shahjahanpur - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitapur City Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains