54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54303
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54304
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

54303/ Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54303/ Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 15:20 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Badli(BHD) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Narela(NUR) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Amin(AMIN) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 20:03 20:08 5 0
Dhoda Khedi(DHKR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Dhirpur(DPP) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Dhola Mazra(DHMZ) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Mohri(MOY) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Lalru(LLU) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Dappar(DHPR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Ghagghar(GHG) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Kalka(KLK) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) 54303 Old Delhi Junction 15:20 Kalka 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54303.

  • How many days in a week 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) train is 10m at Ambala Cantt. Junction, Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Kalka. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 15:20 and reaches Kalka/KLK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54303 ?
  • 54303 arrives on platform number 4 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 3 at Kalka.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 267km between Old Delhi Junction and Kalka.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalka at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

21108/ Bundelkhand Link Express run from Manduadih to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)