54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54303
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54304
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

54303/ Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54303/ Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 15:20 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Badli(BHD) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Narela(NUR) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Amin(AMIN) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 20:03 20:08 5 0
Dhoda Khedi(DHKR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Dhirpur(DPP) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Dhola Mazra(DHMZ) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Mohri(MOY) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:16 21:26 10 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Lalru(LLU) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Dappar(DHPR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Ghagghar(GHG) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 22:21 22:31 10 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Kalka(KLK) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) 54303 Old Delhi Junction 15:20 Kalka 23:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:06. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)