54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54156
  • Source
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54155
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

54156/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54156/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) origin 10:05 origin 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 10:28 10:29 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 10:57 10:58 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 11:43 11:46 3 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Utripura(UTP) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) 54156 Farrukhabad Junction 10:05 Kanpur Central 14:20 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) 51824 Farrukhabad Junction 10:05 Kanpur Central 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54156.

  • How many days in a week 54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kanpur Anwarganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Farrukhabad Junction at 10:05 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54156 ?
  • 54156 arrives on platform number 2 at Farrukhabad Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 140km between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20810/ Nagavali Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)