54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54156
  • Source
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54155
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

54156/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54156/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) origin 10:05 origin 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 10:28 10:29 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 10:57 10:58 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 11:43 11:46 3 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Utripura(UTP) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) 54156 Farrukhabad Junction 10:05 Kanpur Central 14:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22614/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Haldia to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)