54043 Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54043
  • Source
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54044
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

54043/ Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jind Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54043/ Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jind Junction(JIND) origin 16:25 origin 0
Barsola(BZO) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Ghaso(GSO) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Dharodi(DHY) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Dhamtan Sahib(DTN) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Kalwan(KLWN) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Tohana(TUN) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Himmatpura(HMQ) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Kahangarh(KAGR) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Bareta(BRZ) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Datewas(DTW) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Narinderpura(NPX) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Mansa(MSZ) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Sadda Singhwala(SSZ) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Kotli Kalan(KTKL) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Maur(MAUR) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Maisar Khana(MASK) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Kot Fatteh(KTF) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Katar Singhwala(KZW) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 20:30 21:10 40 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Raman(RMN) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Ding(DING) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 00:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) 54043 Jind Junction 16:25 Hisar Junction 00:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 16:24. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)