54043 Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54043
  • Source
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54044
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

54043/ Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jind Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54043/ Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jind Junction(JIND) origin 16:25 origin 0
Barsola(BZO) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Ghaso(GSO) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Dharodi(DHY) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Dhamtan Sahib(DTN) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Kalwan(KLWN) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Tohana(TUN) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Himmatpura(HMQ) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Kahangarh(KAGR) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Bareta(BRZ) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Datewas(DTW) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Narinderpura(NPX) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Mansa(MSZ) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Sadda Singhwala(SSZ) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Kotli Kalan(KTKL) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Maur(MAUR) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Maisar Khana(MASK) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Kot Fatteh(KTF) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Katar Singhwala(KZW) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 20:30 21:10 40 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Raman(RMN) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Ding(DING) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 00:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) 54043 Jind Junction 16:25 Hisar Junction 00:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) ?
  • Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54043.

  • How many days in a week 54043 Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54043 Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54043 Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54043 Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) train is 40m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) ?
  • Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) runs between Jind Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Jind Junction at 16:25 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54043 ?
  • 54043 arrives on platform number at Jind Junction and at platform number 3 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved)?
  • Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) took 8h 15m to cover total distance of 328km between Jind Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 00:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains