54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54035
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Jakhal Junction/JHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54036
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

54035/ Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Jakhal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54035/ Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 15:40 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Samar Gopalpur(SMF) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Karainthi(KHV) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Lakhan Majra(LNMA) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Kila Zafargarh(KZH) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Julana(JNA) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Jai Jai Wanti(JJT) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Kinana(KIU) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Bishanpura Haryana(BSPH) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Barsola(BZO) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Ghaso(GSO) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Dharodi(DHY) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Dhamtan Sahib(DTN) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kalwan(KLWN) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Tohana(TUN) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Himmatpura(HMQ) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) 54035 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Jakhal Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54035.

  • How many days in a week 54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Rohtak Junction, Jind Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Jakhal Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 15:40 and reaches Jakhal Junction/JHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54035 ?
  • 54035 arrives on platform number 15 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Jakhal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 199km between Old Delhi Junction and Jakhal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jakhal Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains