54002 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54002
  • Source
    Rohtak Junction/ROK
  • Destination
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 28m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54769
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

54002/ Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rohtak Junction and Tilak Bridge. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54002/ Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rohtak Junction(ROK) origin 06:15 origin 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:08 08:09 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) 54002 Rohtak Junction 06:15 Tilak Bridge 08:43 Daily
Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) 54770 Rohtak Junction 06:15 Tilak Bridge 08:43 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54002.

  • How many days in a week 54002 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54002 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54002 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54002 Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Shakur Basti, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rohtak Junction to Tilak Bridge. It departs from Rohtak Junction at 06:15 and reaches Tilak Bridge/TKJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54002 ?
  • 54002 arrives on platform number 2 at Rohtak Junction and at platform number 2 at Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 28m to cover total distance of 74km between Rohtak Junction and Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the last station of Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tilak Bridge at 08:43 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains