53624 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Jhajha MEMU
  • Number
    53624
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63315
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

53624/ Gaya - Jhajha MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Jhajha. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53624/ Gaya - Jhajha MEMU has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 04:50 origin 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Paimar(PMI) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Karjara(KRJR) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Kothana Halt(KLNA) 05:39 05:40 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Garobigha Halt(GBHA) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Chatar Halt(CTHT) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Nawadah(NWD) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Sadipur Halt(XSAD) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Baghi Bardiha(BBE) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Sonwarsa Halt(SONW) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Baghi Ghauspur(BFX) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Dergaon Halt(DGNH) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Kusumha Bihar Halt(KSMB) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Eksari(EKH) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Adarsh Manpur(AHMP) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Sirari(SRY) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Kachhiyana Halt(KCYN) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Garsanda Halt(GSDH) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Karota Patri Halt(KRTR) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Lakhochak Halt(LCK) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Balahapur Halt(BLHR) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Basuachak Halt(BQSP) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Kunder Halt(KDER) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Jhajha MEMU 53624 Gaya Junction 04:50 Jhajha 13:30 Daily
Gaya - Jhajha MEMU 63316 Gaya Junction 04:50 Jhajha 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Jhajha MEMU ?
  • Gaya - Jhajha MEMU Train Number is 53624.

  • How many days in a week 53624 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU runs ?
  • 53624 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53624 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53624 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU train is 5m at Nawadah, Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Jhajha MEMU ?
  • Gaya - Jhajha MEMU runs between Gaya Junction to Jhajha. It departs from Gaya Junction at 04:50 and reaches Jhajha/JAJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53624 ?
  • 53624 arrives on platform number 6 at Gaya Junction and at platform number at Jhajha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Jhajha MEMU?
  • Gaya - Jhajha MEMU took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 183km between Gaya Junction and Jhajha.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Jhajha MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhajha at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains