53624 Gaya - Jhajha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Jhajha Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53624
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

53624/ Gaya - Jhajha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Jhajha. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53624/ Gaya - Jhajha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 05:05 origin 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 05:13 05:15 2 0
Karjara(KRJR) 05:30 05:32 2 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Nawadah(NWD) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Sirari(SRY) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Karota Patri Halt(KRTR) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Jhajha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53624 Gaya Junction 05:05 Jhajha 13:00 Daily
Gaya - Jhajha MEMU 63316 Gaya Junction 04:50 Jhajha 13:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)