53520 Giridih - Patna Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Giridih - Patna Link Express
  • Number
    53520
  • Source
    Giridih/GRD
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    288km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13132
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

53520/ Giridih - Patna Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Giridih and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 288km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53520/ Giridih - Patna Link Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Giridih(GRD) origin 22:10 origin 0
Maheshmunda(MMD) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Krishna Ballabh Sahay Halt(KBSH) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Jagadishpur(JGD) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Sugapahari(SGPA) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:05 01:57 -1268 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Simultala(STL) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Jamui(JMU) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Bhalui(BFM) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Mananpur(MNP) 04:06 04:07 1 1
Bansipur(BSQP) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Mankatha(MKB) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 05:52 05:53 1 1
Mokama(MKA) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Mor(MOR) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Barh(BARH) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Karauta(KWO) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Khusropur(KOO) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Banka Ghat(BKG) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 08:57 08:58 1 1
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 09:06 09:07 1 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Giridih - Patna Link Express 53520 Giridih 22:10 Patna Junction 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22825/ Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)