53520 Giridih - Patna Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Giridih - Patna Link Express
  • Number
    53520
  • Source
    Giridih/GRD
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    288km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13132
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    SL

53520/ Giridih - Patna Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Giridih and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 288km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53520/ Giridih - Patna Link Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Giridih(GRD) origin 22:10 origin 0
Maheshmunda(MMD) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Krishna Ballabh Sahay Halt(KBSH) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Jagadishpur(JGD) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Sugapahari(SGPA) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:05 01:57 -1268 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Simultala(STL) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Jamui(JMU) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Bhalui(BFM) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Mananpur(MNP) 04:06 04:07 1 1
Bansipur(BSQP) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Mankatha(MKB) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 05:52 05:53 1 1
Mokama(MKA) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Mor(MOR) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Barh(BARH) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Karauta(KWO) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Khusropur(KOO) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Banka Ghat(BKG) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 08:57 08:58 1 1
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 09:06 09:07 1 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Giridih - Patna Link Express ?
  • Giridih - Patna Link Express Train Number is 53520.

  • How many days in a week 53520 Giridih - Patna Link Express runs ?
  • 53520 Giridih - Patna Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53520 Giridih - Patna Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53520 Giridih - Patna Link Express train is 172m at Madhupur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Giridih - Patna Link Express ?
  • Giridih - Patna Link Express runs between Giridih to Patna Junction. It departs from Giridih at 22:10 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53520 ?
  • 53520 arrives on platform number 1 at Giridih and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Giridih - Patna Link Express?
  • Giridih - Patna Link Express took 11h 35m to cover total distance of 288km between Giridih and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Giridih - Patna Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains