53520 Giridih - Patna Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Giridih - Patna Link Express
  • Number
    53520
  • Source
    Giridih/GRD
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    288km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13132
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

53520/ Giridih - Patna Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Giridih and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 288km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53520/ Giridih - Patna Link Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Giridih(GRD) origin 22:10 origin 0
Maheshmunda(MMD) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Krishna Ballabh Sahay Halt(KBSH) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Jagadishpur(JGD) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Sugapahari(SGPA) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:05 01:57 -1268 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Simultala(STL) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Jamui(JMU) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Bhalui(BFM) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Mananpur(MNP) 04:06 04:07 1 1
Bansipur(BSQP) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Mankatha(MKB) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 05:52 05:53 1 1
Mokama(MKA) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Mor(MOR) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Barh(BARH) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Karauta(KWO) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Khusropur(KOO) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Banka Ghat(BKG) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 08:57 08:58 1 1
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 09:06 09:07 1 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Giridih - Patna Link Express 53520 Giridih 22:10 Patna Junction 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17233/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Balharshah Junction. Depart time of 15:36 and arrival time of 02:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16535/ Gol Gumbaz Express run from Mysuru Junction to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16381/ Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of 15:36 and arrival time of 13:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16192/ Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15550/ Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express run from Patna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:26. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)