53406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53406
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53405
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

53406/ Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53406/ Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 19:25 origin 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Gumani(GMAN) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53406 Sahibganj 19:25 Rampurhat Junction 23:30 Daily
Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53074 Sahibganj 04:45 Rampurhat Junction 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)