53203 Patna - Varanasi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Varanasi MEMU
  • Number
    53203
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    230km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63226
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

53203/ Patna - Varanasi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 230km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53203/ Patna - Varanasi MEMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 05:40 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Neora(NEO) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Karisath(KRS) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 07:57 07:58 1 0
V.V. Giri Halt(VVG) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Baruna(BUE) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Nadaon Halt(NDON) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kuchman(KCA) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Kashi(KEI) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Varanasi MEMU 63233 Patna Junction 05:40 Varanasi Junction 13:20 Daily
Patna - Varanasi MEMU 53203 Patna Junction 05:40 Varanasi Junction 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Varanasi MEMU ?
  • Patna - Varanasi MEMU Train Number is 53203.

  • How many days in a week 53203 Patna - Varanasi MEMU runs ?
  • 53203 Patna - Varanasi MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53203 Patna - Varanasi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53203 Patna - Varanasi MEMU train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Varanasi MEMU ?
  • Patna - Varanasi MEMU runs between Patna Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 05:40 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53203 ?
  • 53203 arrives on platform number 7 at Patna Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Varanasi MEMU?
  • Patna - Varanasi MEMU took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 230km between Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Varanasi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains