53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53137
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Barharwa Junction/BHW
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 57m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53138
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

53137/ Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Barharwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53137/ Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 04:40 origin 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Gumani(GMAN) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 06:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53075 Rampurhat Junction 23:00 Barharwa Junction 00:57 Daily
Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53137 Rampurhat Junction 04:40 Barharwa Junction 06:37 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53137.

  • How many days in a week 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Swadinpur, Nalhati Junction, Chatra, Murarai, Banshlai Bridge, Rajgram, Nagarnabi, Pakur, Tilbhita, Kotalpukur, Gumani,

  • What is the Schedule of Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rampurhat Junction to Barharwa Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 04:40 and reaches Barharwa Junction/BHW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53137 ?
  • 53137 arrives on platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number 3 at Barharwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 57m to cover total distance of 79km between Rampurhat Junction and Barharwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barharwa Junction at 06:37 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains