53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53137
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Barharwa Junction/BHW
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53138
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

53137/ Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Barharwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53137/ Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 04:40 origin 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Gumani(GMAN) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 06:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53075 Rampurhat Junction 23:00 Barharwa Junction 00:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53137 Rampurhat Junction 04:40 Barharwa Junction 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)