53076 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53076
  • Source
    Barharwa Junction/BHW
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53075
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

53076/ Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barharwa Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53076/ Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barharwa Junction(BHW) origin 02:10 origin 0
Gumani(GMAN) 02:19 02:20 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 02:26 02:27 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 02:35 02:36 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 02:41 02:42 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 02:49 02:50 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 02:57 02:58 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 03:05 03:06 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 03:12 03:13 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 03:20 03:21 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 03:41 03:43 2 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 03:52 03:53 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53076 Barharwa Junction 02:10 Rampurhat Junction 04:20 Daily
Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53138 Barharwa Junction 09:50 Rampurhat Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)