53076 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53076
  • Source
    Barharwa Junction/BHW
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 59m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53075
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

53076/ Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barharwa Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53076/ Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barharwa Junction(BHW) origin 02:21 origin 0
Gumani(GMAN) 02:34 02:35 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 02:39 02:40 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 02:48 02:49 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 02:54 02:55 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 03:02 03:03 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 03:10 03:11 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 03:18 03:19 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 03:25 03:26 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 03:33 03:34 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 03:54 03:56 2 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 04:05 04:06 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53076 Barharwa Junction 02:21 Rampurhat Junction 04:20 Daily
Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53138 Barharwa Junction 09:50 Rampurhat Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53076.

  • How many days in a week 53076 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53076 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53076 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53076 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Nalhati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Barharwa Junction to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Barharwa Junction at 02:21 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53076 ?
  • 53076 arrives on platform number 3 at Barharwa Junction and at platform number 2 at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 59m to cover total distance of 79km between Barharwa Junction and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains