53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53064
  • Source
    Tinpahar Junction/TPH
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53063
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

53064/ Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tinpahar Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53064/ Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) origin 14:10 origin 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Gumani(GMAN) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 16:37 16:47 10 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 17:12 17:17 5 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 17:34 18:34 60 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bhedia(BDH) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Talit(TIT) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) 53064 Tinpahar Junction 14:10 Barddhaman Junction 20:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19402/ Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14553/ Himachal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14015/ Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12987/ Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)