53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tinpahar - Barddhaman MEMU
  • Number
    53064
  • Source
    Tinpahar Junction/TPH
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63585
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

53064/ Tinpahar - Barddhaman MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tinpahar Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53064/ Tinpahar - Barddhaman MEMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) origin 14:10 origin 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Gumani(GMAN) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 16:37 16:47 10 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 17:12 17:17 5 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 17:34 18:34 60 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bhedia(BDH) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Talit(TIT) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tinpahar - Barddhaman MEMU 63586 Tinpahar Junction 14:10 Barddhaman Junction 20:40 Daily
Tinpahar - Barddhaman MEMU 53064 Tinpahar Junction 14:10 Barddhaman Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tinpahar - Barddhaman MEMU ?
  • Tinpahar - Barddhaman MEMU Train Number is 53064.

  • How many days in a week 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman MEMU runs ?
  • 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman MEMU train is 60m at Bataspur,

  • What is the Schedule of Tinpahar - Barddhaman MEMU ?
  • Tinpahar - Barddhaman MEMU runs between Tinpahar Junction to Barddhaman Junction. It departs from Tinpahar Junction at 14:10 and reaches Barddhaman Junction/BWN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53064 ?
  • 53064 arrives on platform number at Tinpahar Junction and at platform number 7 at Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tinpahar - Barddhaman MEMU?
  • Tinpahar - Barddhaman MEMU took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 208km between Tinpahar Junction and Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tinpahar - Barddhaman MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barddhaman Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains