53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53064
  • Source
    Tinpahar Junction/TPH
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53063
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

53064/ Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tinpahar Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53064/ Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) origin 14:10 origin 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Gumani(GMAN) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 16:37 16:47 10 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 17:12 17:17 5 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 17:34 18:34 60 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bhedia(BDH) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Talit(TIT) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) 53064 Tinpahar Junction 14:10 Barddhaman Junction 20:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ Krishna Express run from Adilabad to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)