53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53064
  • Source
    Tinpahar Junction/TPH
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53063
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

53064/ Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tinpahar Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53064/ Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) origin 14:10 origin 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Gumani(GMAN) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 16:37 16:47 10 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 17:12 17:17 5 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 17:34 18:34 60 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bhedia(BDH) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Talit(TIT) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) 53064 Tinpahar Junction 14:10 Barddhaman Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53064.

  • How many days in a week 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) train is 60m at Bataspur,

  • What is the Schedule of Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tinpahar Junction to Barddhaman Junction. It departs from Tinpahar Junction at 14:10 and reaches Barddhaman Junction/BWN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53064 ?
  • 53064 arrives on platform number at Tinpahar Junction and at platform number 7 at Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 208km between Tinpahar Junction and Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barddhaman Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11401/ NANDIGRAM EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Adilabad. Depart time of 16:48 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11312/ HAS SUR EXP run from Hassan Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11271/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from ITARSI JN to BHOPAL JN. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11110/ JHS INTERCITY run from Lucknow Jn NER to VGL Jhansi Jn. Depart time of 17:34 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from Banaras to Gwalior Jn. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)