53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Tinpahar MEMU
  • Number
    53063
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Tinpahar Junction/TPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63586
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

53063/ Barddhaman - Tinpahar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Tinpahar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53063/ Barddhaman - Tinpahar MEMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 06:30 origin 0
Talit(TIT) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 07:41 07:46 5 0
Prantik(PNE) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 09:11 09:16 5 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Chatra(CTR) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Gumani(GMAN) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 11:28 11:33 5 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Tinpahar MEMU 63585 Barddhaman Junction 06:30 Tinpahar Junction 12:10 Daily
Barddhaman - Tinpahar MEMU 53063 Barddhaman Junction 06:30 Tinpahar Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barddhaman - Tinpahar MEMU ?
  • Barddhaman - Tinpahar MEMU Train Number is 53063.

  • How many days in a week 53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar MEMU runs ?
  • 53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar MEMU train is 5m at Bolpur Shantiniketan, Rampurhat Junction, Barharwa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barddhaman - Tinpahar MEMU ?
  • Barddhaman - Tinpahar MEMU runs between Barddhaman Junction to Tinpahar Junction. It departs from Barddhaman Junction at 06:30 and reaches Tinpahar Junction/TPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53063 ?
  • 53063 arrives on platform number 6 at Barddhaman Junction and at platform number at Tinpahar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barddhaman - Tinpahar MEMU?
  • Barddhaman - Tinpahar MEMU took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 208km between Barddhaman Junction and Tinpahar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barddhaman - Tinpahar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tinpahar Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains