53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53063
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Tinpahar Junction/TPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53064
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

53063/ Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Tinpahar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53063/ Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 06:30 origin 0
Talit(TIT) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 07:41 07:46 5 0
Prantik(PNE) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 09:11 09:16 5 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Chatra(CTR) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Gumani(GMAN) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved) 53063 Barddhaman Junction 06:30 Tinpahar Junction 12:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)