53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53063
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Tinpahar Junction/TPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53064
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

53063/ Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Tinpahar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53063/ Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 06:30 origin 0
Talit(TIT) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 07:41 07:46 5 0
Prantik(PNE) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 09:11 09:16 5 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Chatra(CTR) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Gumani(GMAN) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 11:28 11:33 5 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved) 53063 Barddhaman Junction 06:30 Tinpahar Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53063.

  • How many days in a week 53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Bolpur Shantiniketan, Rampurhat Junction, Barharwa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Barddhaman Junction to Tinpahar Junction. It departs from Barddhaman Junction at 06:30 and reaches Tinpahar Junction/TPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53063 ?
  • 53063 arrives on platform number 6 at Barddhaman Junction and at platform number at Tinpahar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 208km between Barddhaman Junction and Tinpahar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tinpahar Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)