51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51974
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51973
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

51974/ Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51974/ Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 14:20 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Khatipura(KWP) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Kanauta(KUT) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Jhir(JHIR) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Banskho(BSKO) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Jatwara(JW) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Dausa(DO) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Bhan Kari(BAK) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Arnia(ARNA) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Gulana(GLNA) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Baswa(BU) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Mahwa(MWW) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Ootwar(OTD) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Ramgarh(RAH) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Jadoli Ka Bas(JBS) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Govind Garh(GVH) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Jhareda(JREA) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Bedham(BEDM) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Deeg(DEEG) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Vehaj(BEHJ) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Radhakund(RAKD) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Mora(MROA) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 51974 Jaipur Junction 14:20 Mathura Junction 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:04 and arrival time of 09:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12118/ Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express run from Manmad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)