51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51973
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51974
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

51973/ Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51973/ Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 06:40 origin 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Mora(MROA) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Radhakund(RAKD) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Vehaj(BEHJ) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Deeg(DEEG) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Bedham(BEDM) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Jhareda(JREA) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Govind Garh(GVH) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Jadoli Ka Bas(JBS) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Ramgarh(RAH) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Ootwar(OTD) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:30 09:38 8 0
Mahwa(MWW) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Baswa(BU) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Gulana(GLNA) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:04 11:09 5 0
Arnia(ARNA) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Bhan Kari(BAK) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Dausa(DO) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Jatwara(JW) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Banskho(BSKO) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Jhir(JHIR) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Kanauta(KUT) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Khatipura(KWP) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) 51973 Mathura Junction 06:40 Jaipur Junction 13:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)