51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51973
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51974
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

51973/ Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51973/ Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 06:40 origin 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Mora(MROA) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Radhakund(RAKD) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Vehaj(BEHJ) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Deeg(DEEG) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Bedham(BEDM) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Jhareda(JREA) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Govind Garh(GVH) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Jadoli Ka Bas(JBS) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Ramgarh(RAH) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Ootwar(OTD) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:30 09:38 8 0
Mahwa(MWW) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Baswa(BU) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Gulana(GLNA) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:04 11:09 5 0
Arnia(ARNA) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Bhan Kari(BAK) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Dausa(DO) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Jatwara(JW) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Banskho(BSKO) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Jhir(JHIR) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Kanauta(KUT) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Khatipura(KWP) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) 51973 Mathura Junction 06:40 Jaipur Junction 13:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)