51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51973
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51974
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

51973/ Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51973/ Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 06:40 origin 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Mora(MROA) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Radhakund(RAKD) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Vehaj(BEHJ) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Deeg(DEEG) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Bedham(BEDM) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Jhareda(JREA) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Govind Garh(GVH) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Jadoli Ka Bas(JBS) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Ramgarh(RAH) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Ootwar(OTD) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:30 09:38 8 0
Mahwa(MWW) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Baswa(BU) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Gulana(GLNA) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:04 11:09 5 0
Arnia(ARNA) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Bhan Kari(BAK) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Dausa(DO) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Jatwara(JW) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Banskho(BSKO) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Jhir(JHIR) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Kanauta(KUT) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Khatipura(KWP) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) 51973 Mathura Junction 06:40 Jaipur Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51973.

  • How many days in a week 51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 8m at Alwar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mathura Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 06:40 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51973 ?
  • 51973 arrives on platform number 5 at Mathura Junction and at platform number 5 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 274km between Mathura Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains