51882 Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51882
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51881
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

51882/ Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51882/ Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 07:05 origin 0
Bhandai Junction(BHA) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Jajau(JJ) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Mania(MIA) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Hetampur(HET) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Sikroda Kwanri(SIKD) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Morena(MRA) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Sank(SANK) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Nurabad(NUB) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Banmor(BAO) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Rayaru(RRU) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 51882 Agra Cantt. 07:05 Gwalior Junction 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
13005/ Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)