51882 Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51882
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51881
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

51882/ Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51882/ Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 07:05 origin 0
Bhandai Junction(BHA) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Jajau(JJ) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Mania(MIA) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Hetampur(HET) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Sikroda Kwanri(SIKD) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Morena(MRA) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Sank(SANK) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Nurabad(NUB) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Banmor(BAO) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Rayaru(RRU) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 51882 Agra Cantt. 07:05 Gwalior Junction 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51882.

  • How many days in a week 51882 Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51882 Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51882 Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51882 Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Morena, Rayaru,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Agra Cantt. to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 07:05 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51882 ?
  • 51882 arrives on platform number 1 at Agra Cantt. and at platform number 3,4 at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 118km between Agra Cantt. and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains