51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51881
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51882
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

51881/ Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51881/ Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 18:10 origin 0
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Rayaru(RRU) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Banmor(BAO) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Nurabad(NUB) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Sank(SANK) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Morena(MRA) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Sikroda Kwanri(SIKD) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Hetampur(HET) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Mania(MIA) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Jajau(JJ) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Bhandai Junction(BHA) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 51881 Gwalior Junction 18:10 Agra Cantt. 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51881.

  • How many days in a week 51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Morena,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gwalior Junction to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 18:10 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51881 ?
  • 51881 arrives on platform number 3 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number 2 at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 118km between Gwalior Junction and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains