51811 Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51811
  • Source
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51812
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

51811/ Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bina Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51811/ Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bina Junction(BINA) origin 15:00 origin 0
Agasod Junction(AGD) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Karonda(KOA) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Mohasa(MXS) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Dhaura(DUA) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Jakhalaun(JLN) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Jiron(JRO) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 16:09 16:12 3 0
Dailwara(DWA) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Jakhaura(JHA) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Bijrotha(BJA) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Doulta(DLA) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Talbahat(TBT) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Matatila(MZX) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Basai(BZY) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Burhpura(BPW) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Babina(BAB) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Khajraha(KHJ) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Bijauli(BJI) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51811 Bina Junction 15:00 Jhansi Junction 18:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51811.

  • How many days in a week 51811 Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51811 Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51811 Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51811 Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Lalitpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bina Junction to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Bina Junction at 15:00 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51811 ?
  • 51811 arrives on platform number 6 at Bina Junction and at platform number 7 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 153km between Bina Junction and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains