51811 Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51811
  • Source
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51812
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

51811/ Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bina Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51811/ Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bina Junction(BINA) origin 15:00 origin 0
Agasod Junction(AGD) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Karonda(KOA) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Mohasa(MXS) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Dhaura(DUA) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Jakhalaun(JLN) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Jiron(JRO) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 16:09 16:12 3 0
Dailwara(DWA) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Jakhaura(JHA) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Bijrotha(BJA) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Doulta(DLA) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Talbahat(TBT) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Matatila(MZX) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Basai(BZY) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Burhpura(BPW) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Babina(BAB) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Khajraha(KHJ) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Bijauli(BJI) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51811 Bina Junction 15:00 Jhansi Junction 18:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express run from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11040/ Maharashtra Express (PT) run from Gondia Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11030/ Koyna Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11029/ Koyna Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of 08:43 and arrival time of 20:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 08:32 and arrival time of 22:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)