51811 Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51811
  • Source
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51812
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

51811/ Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bina Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51811/ Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bina Junction(BINA) origin 15:00 origin 0
Agasod Junction(AGD) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Karonda(KOA) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Mohasa(MXS) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Dhaura(DUA) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Jakhalaun(JLN) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Jiron(JRO) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 16:09 16:12 3 0
Dailwara(DWA) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Jakhaura(JHA) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Bijrotha(BJA) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Doulta(DLA) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Talbahat(TBT) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Matatila(MZX) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Basai(BZY) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Burhpura(BPW) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Babina(BAB) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Khajraha(KHJ) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Bijauli(BJI) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51811 Bina Junction 15:00 Jhansi Junction 18:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14209/ Prayag Ghat - Lucknow InterCity Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03220/ Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special run from Buxar to Raghunathpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)