51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger
  • Number
    51702
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51701
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

51702/ Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51702/ Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 14:00 origin 0
Turki Road(TZR) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Baghai Road(BGHI) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Hinautaramban(HNM) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Sakariya(SKAR) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Kaima(KMA) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Lagargawan(LGCE) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Jukehi(JKE) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Patwara(PTWA) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Niwar(NWR) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Deori(DOE) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger 51702 Rewa 14:00 Jabalpur Junction 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)