51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger
  • Number
    51702
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51701
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

51702/ Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51702/ Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 14:00 origin 0
Turki Road(TZR) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Baghai Road(BGHI) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Hinautaramban(HNM) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Sakariya(SKAR) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kaima(KMA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 15:15 15:25 10 0
Lagargawan(LGCE) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Jukehi(JKE) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Patwara(PTWA) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Niwar(NWR) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Deori(DOE) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger 51702 Rewa 14:00 Jabalpur Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger ?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger Train Number is 51702.

  • How many days in a week 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger runs ?
  • 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger train is 10m at Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger ?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger runs between Rewa to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Rewa at 14:00 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51702 ?
  • 51702 arrives on platform number 2 at Rewa and at platform number 3 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger?
  • Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 238km between Rewa and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains