51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger
  • Number
    51701
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51702
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

51701/ Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51701/ Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Deori(DOE) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:09 09:14 5 0
Patwara(PTWA) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Jukehi(JKE) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 09:35 09:44 9 0
Amdara(UDR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Maihar(MYR) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Lagargawan(LGCE) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Kaima(KMA) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Sakariya(SKAR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Hinautaramban(HNM) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Baghai Road(BGHI) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Turki Road(TZR) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Rewa(REWA) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger 51701 Jabalpur Junction 07:20 Rewa 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22825/ Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)