51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger
  • Number
    51701
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51702
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

51701/ Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51701/ Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Deori(DOE) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:09 09:14 5 0
Patwara(PTWA) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Jukehi(JKE) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 09:35 09:44 9 0
Amdara(UDR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Maihar(MYR) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Lagargawan(LGCE) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Kaima(KMA) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Sakariya(SKAR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Hinautaramban(HNM) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Baghai Road(BGHI) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Turki Road(TZR) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Rewa(REWA) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger 51701 Jabalpur Junction 07:20 Rewa 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger ?
  • Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger Train Number is 51701.

  • How many days in a week 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger runs ?
  • 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger train is 10m at Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger ?
  • Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger runs between Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 07:20 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51701 ?
  • 51701 arrives on platform number 4 at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger?
  • Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 238km between Jabalpur Junction and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains