51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger
  • Number
    51701
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51702
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

51701/ Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51701/ Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Deori(DOE) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:09 09:14 5 0
Patwara(PTWA) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Jukehi(JKE) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 09:35 09:44 9 0
Amdara(UDR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Maihar(MYR) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Lagargawan(LGCE) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Kaima(KMA) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Sakariya(SKAR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Hinautaramban(HNM) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Baghai Road(BGHI) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Turki Road(TZR) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Rewa(REWA) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle Passenger 51701 Jabalpur Junction 07:20 Rewa 13:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)