51680 Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51680
  • Source
    Chopan/CPU
  • Destination
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51679
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

51680/ Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chopan and Katni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51680/ Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chopan(CPU) origin 06:15 origin 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Phaphrakund(PPKD) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Magardaha(MWF) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Khuldil Road(KDRD) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Mirchadhuri(MCQ) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Churki(CHRK) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 09:13 09:23 10 0
Mahdeiya(MHDA) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Gondwali(GNDI) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Majhaoli(MZHL) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Deoragram(DRGM) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Gajara Bahara(GAJB) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Sursaraighat Jhara(SSGJ) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Bharsendi(BSDL) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Niwas Road(NWB) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Shankarpur Bhadaura(SKBR) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Joba(JOBA) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Kanchanpur Road(KNC) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Dubri Kalan(BARD) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Chhataini(CTJ) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Bara(BBAR) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Damoy(DMYA) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Pipariya Kalan(PWK) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Salhana(SLHA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Lakhakhera(LEK) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Katangi Khurd(KTKD) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) 51680 Chopan 06:15 Katni Junction 17:05 Daily
Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) 51676 Chopan 20:00 Katni Junction 07:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)