51680 Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51680
  • Source
    Chopan/CPU
  • Destination
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51679
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

51680/ Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chopan and Katni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51680/ Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chopan(CPU) origin 06:15 origin 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Phaphrakund(PPKD) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Magardaha(MWF) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Khuldil Road(KDRD) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Mirchadhuri(MCQ) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Churki(CHRK) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 09:13 09:23 10 0
Mahdeiya(MHDA) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Gondwali(GNDI) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Majhaoli(MZHL) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Deoragram(DRGM) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Gajara Bahara(GAJB) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Sursaraighat Jhara(SSGJ) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Bharsendi(BSDL) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Niwas Road(NWB) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Shankarpur Bhadaura(SKBR) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Joba(JOBA) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Kanchanpur Road(KNC) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Dubri Kalan(BARD) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Chhataini(CTJ) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Bara(BBAR) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Damoy(DMYA) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Pipariya Kalan(PWK) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Salhana(SLHA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Lakhakhera(LEK) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Katangi Khurd(KTKD) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) 51680 Chopan 06:15 Katni Junction 17:05 Daily
Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) 51676 Chopan 20:00 Katni Junction 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51680.

  • How many days in a week 51680 Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51680 Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51680 Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51680 Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Singrauli, Beohari,

  • What is the Schedule of Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chopan to Katni Junction. It departs from Chopan at 06:15 and reaches Katni Junction/KTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51680 ?
  • 51680 arrives on platform number at Chopan and at platform number 6 at Katni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 323km between Chopan and Katni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katni Junction at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)