51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51679
  • Source
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Destination
    Chopan/CPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51680
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

51679/ Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katni Junction and Chopan. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51679/ Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katni Junction(KTE) origin 10:15 origin 0
Katangi Khurd(KTKD) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Lakhakhera(LEK) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Salhana(SLHA) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Pipariya Kalan(PWK) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Damoy(DMYA) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Bara(BBAR) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Chhataini(CTJ) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Dubri Kalan(BARD) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Kanchanpur Road(KNC) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Joba(JOBA) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Shankarpur Bhadaura(SKBR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Niwas Road(NWB) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Bharsendi(BSDL) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Sursaraighat Jhara(SSGJ) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Gajara Bahara(GAJB) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Deoragram(DRGM) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Majhaoli(MZHL) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Gondwali(GNDI) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Mahdeiya(MHDA) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Churki(CHRK) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Mirchadhuri(MCQ) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Khuldil Road(KDRD) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Magardaha(MWF) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Phaphrakund(PPKD) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) 51675 Katni Junction 21:15 Chopan 08:20 Daily
Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51679 Katni Junction 10:15 Chopan 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51679.

  • How many days in a week 51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Singrauli,

  • What is the Schedule of Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katni Junction to Chopan. It departs from Katni Junction at 10:15 and reaches Chopan/CPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51679 ?
  • 51679 arrives on platform number 6 at Katni Junction and at platform number 1 at Chopan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 323km between Katni Junction and Chopan.

  • What is the last station of Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chopan at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)