51679 Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51679
  • Source
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Destination
    Chopan/CPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51680
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

51679/ Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katni Junction and Chopan. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51679/ Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katni Junction(KTE) origin 10:15 origin 0
Katangi Khurd(KTKD) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Lakhakhera(LEK) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Salhana(SLHA) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Pipariya Kalan(PWK) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Damoy(DMYA) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Bara(BBAR) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Chhataini(CTJ) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Dubri Kalan(BARD) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Kanchanpur Road(KNC) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Joba(JOBA) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Shankarpur Bhadaura(SKBR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Niwas Road(NWB) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Bharsendi(BSDL) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Sursaraighat Jhara(SSGJ) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Gajara Bahara(GAJB) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Deoragram(DRGM) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Majhaoli(MZHL) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Gondwali(GNDI) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Mahdeiya(MHDA) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Churki(CHRK) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Mirchadhuri(MCQ) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Khuldil Road(KDRD) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Magardaha(MWF) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Phaphrakund(PPKD) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katni - Chopan Passenger (UnReserved) 51675 Katni Junction 21:15 Chopan 08:20 Daily
Katni - Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51679 Katni Junction 10:15 Chopan 21:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11025/ Bhusaval - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)