51677 Chopan - Shaktinagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chopan - Shaktinagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51677
  • Source
    Chopan/CPU
  • Destination
    Shaktinagar/SKTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51678
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

51677/ Chopan - Shaktinagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chopan and Shaktinagar. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51677/ Chopan - Shaktinagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chopan(CPU) origin 10:30 origin 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Phaphrakund(PPKD) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Magardaha(MWF) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Khuldil Road(KDRD) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Mirchadhuri(MCQ) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Anpara(ANPR) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Krishnashilla(KRSL) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Shaktinagar(SKTN) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chopan - Shaktinagar Passenger (UnReserved) 51677 Chopan 10:30 Shaktinagar 14:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chopan - Shaktinagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chopan - Shaktinagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51677.

  • How many days in a week 51677 Chopan - Shaktinagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51677 Chopan - Shaktinagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51677 Chopan - Shaktinagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51677 Chopan - Shaktinagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Billi Junction, Obra Dam, Phaphrakund, Magardaha, Khuldil Road, Mirchadhuri, Karaila Road Junction, Anpara, Krishnashilla,

  • What is the Schedule of Chopan - Shaktinagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chopan - Shaktinagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chopan to Shaktinagar. It departs from Chopan at 10:30 and reaches Shaktinagar/SKTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51677 ?
  • 51677 arrives on platform number 1 at Chopan and at platform number 1 at Shaktinagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chopan - Shaktinagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chopan - Shaktinagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 81km between Chopan and Shaktinagar.

  • What is the last station of Chopan - Shaktinagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shaktinagar at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains